Measurers

Below is a list of active course measurers.

Name City State Phone Email IAAF
Frederic H Wilson Anchorage AK IAAF B
Mark Blanning Kenai AK
Mark Iverson Anchorage AK
Randy Wiest Homer AK
Jon Bowie Daphne AL
Richard Carroll Tuscaloosa AL
Jon Elmore Decatur AL
Eric Fritz Huntsville AL
Edward Mason ROGERSVILLE AL
Robert Powers ANNISTON AL
Pete Preston Montgomery AL
Stuart Reid Jonesboro AR
Bill Torrey Little Rock AR
Todd E. Byers New River AZ IAAF A
Joseph Galope Phoenix AZ IAAF A
Jay Wight Sierra Vista AZ IAAF A
Tim Gendler Tucson AZ
Lucas Tyler Tucson AZ
Wendell Doman Walnut Creek CA IAAF B
Rich Hanna Sacramento CA IAAF B
Marlene Allen Bayside CA
Andrew Arzate Clovis CA
Randy Brown Chico CA
James deSantis Oak Run CA
Benjamin DeWitt Ventura CA
Jim deWoody Riverside CA
Bill Escobar Camarillo CA
Ron Grayson VISTA CA
Angela M Holder Long Beach CA
Angie Kandalaft Sacramento CA
Michelle Libman Ventura CA
John Luaces Redding CA
Nicholas Maedel Woodland Hills CA
Dave Miramontes DAVIS CA
Marty Omalia Ventura CA
Todd Rewick Vacaville CA
Aaron Samansky Fresno CA
deNnis Scott Sacramento CA
Jack Steck San Jose CA
George Varvas Irvine CA
Ryan Baker Fort Collins CO
David Benjes Louisville CO
Joshua Dalley Mancos CO
Erik Kean Fort Collins CO
John Lonsdale Fort Collins CO
Lisa Sinclair Fort Collins CO
Jim Gerweck Norwalk CT IAAF A
Peter Volkmar New London CT IAAF B
Peter Hawley New Hartford CT
Charlie Olbrias Willimantic CT
Ken Platt Ellington CT
Mena Shehata Rocky Hill CT
Robert Thurston Washington DC IAAF A
Robert Muniz Odessa DE
Jonathan Branson Winter Garden FL
Anthony Costanza Jacksonville FL
Anthony Giangiulio Navarre FL
Pedro Gonzalez Lake Worth FL
Steven Gust Estero FL
James Hurst Lakeland FL
Alan Johnson St. Pete Beach FL
Joe Laughlin Orange City FL
Donald Matuszak Miami FL
Michael Melton Jensen Beach FL
Christopher Moling Inverness FL
Jonathan Mott Lakeland FL
Scott Richards Boca Raton FL
Thierry Rouillard Sarasota FL
Maria Sentmanat Miami FL
Jim Shields Jacksonville FL
Jacob Smith Melbourne FL
Donald Stoner Enterprise FL
Bill Strack Temple Terrace FL
Doug Jones Lawrenceville GA IAAF B
Vince Adams Villa Rica GA
Skip Breeser Roswell GA
Joshua Deaton Clarkston GA
Michael deSrosiers BRUNSWICK GA
Helen Fennelly Thomasville GA
Devin Forsyth Cumming GA
Alex Garcia Marietta GA
David Leatherman Rocky Face GA
Zack Loggins Oakwood GA
David Matherne Cartersville GA
Stephanie Middlebrooks Hampton GA
Rogelio Quintanar Brunswick GA
Jeff Smith Atlanta GA
Todd Smoot Valdosta GA
Mark Vescio Acworth GA
Tyler Woodard Carrollton GA
Ronald Pate HONOLULU HI IAAF B
Harald Ebeling Hilo HI
Michael Franke DALLAS CENTER IA IAAF B
Karl Ungurean Davenport IA IAAF B
Michael McGinn JOHNSTON IA
David Cragun Swan Valley ID
Kenneth Eldore Priest Lake ID
Chuck Neely Moyie Springs ID
Neyl Marquez Palos Park IL IAAF A
Brad Krugler Batavia IL IAAF B
Winston Rasmussen Warrenville IL IAAF B
Eric Arndt Bloomington IL
Craig Bixler Saint Charles IL
Jason Claunch Herrin IL
Zach Edmonson Riverside IL
Jeffrey Fleitz Chicago IL
Steve Huettemann Morris IL
Marco Marquez Palos Park IL
David Mauger LANSING IL
Joshua Ruston Deerfield IL
Peter Starykowicz Lake Zurich IL
Adam White Peoria IL
David Harriman Indianapolis IN IAAF A
Don Carr Zionsville IN
Don Carr Zionsville IN
Tom Konieczny LaPorte IN
Lee O'Connor Indianapolis IN
Zach Ruble Fort Wayne IN
Joel Sauer Indianapolis IN
Randy Stafford Columbus IN
Shane Thread Evansville IN
Terry Townsend Indianapolis IN
Benjamin Vickers Crown Point IN
Trevor Darmstetter Wichita KS IAAF B
Dj Hilding Overland Park KS
Steve Riley Lawrence KS
Patrick Todd El Dorado KS
Todd Heady Shelbyville KY
Ryan Ahrabi Lafayette LA
Chuck George Kenner LA
Doug Harvey Monroe LA
Amy Keifenheim Monroe LA
Justin Kuo Brookline MA IAAF A
Steve Vaitones Waltham MA IAAF A
Mark Capparella Bellingham MA
John Frey Northampton MA
Christopher George Needham MA
Kurt Staven Ware MA
Lyman Jordan Potomac MD IAAF B
Nathan Porch Baltimore MD IAAF B
Ronald Bowman Annapolis MD
Jason Chance St Michaels MD
Peter Claggett Stevensville MD
Jim Dahlem Gaithersburg MD
Joel Wakesberg Rockville MD
Scott Brown Oxford ME
Mark Neal Rochester MI IAAF A
Donald Kern Grand Rapids MI IAAF B
Eric Bartz Grandville MI
Rick Brooks Holt MI
Roberts French Dexter MI
Michael Hammond POTTERVILLE MI
Ron Knoll Spring Lake MI
Hal Wolfe Ypsilanti MI
Michael Bialick Minnetonka MN
Nissa Larson GV MN
Bruce Leasure Stillwater MN
John Resman Rochester MN
Tony Stensland Duluth MN
Tim Zbikowski Maple Grove MN
Douglas Ambler Cape Girardeau MO
Henri Coeme Neosho MO
Tom Eckelman Manchester MO
Richard Johnson Springfield MO
Kent Lang Sedalia MO
Tom May Columbia MO
Jeff Neuschwander Saint Charles MO
John Weghorst Holts Summit MO
Edward Dean Batesville MS
Rick Eades Ridgeland MS
James Caleb Hammons Brandon MS
Leonard Vergunst Ocean Springs MS
Leonard Vergunst Ocean Springs MS
Jesse Carnes Missoula MT
Michael Fraser Kalispell MT
Brandon Wilson Greensboro NC IAAF A
Dick Forbis Carrboro NC IAAF B
Brad Smythe Raleigh NC IAAF B
Neville Wood Raleigh NC IAAF B
Michael Anderson Asheville NC
Mark Blakeley Hendersonville NC
Michael Clark High Point NC
Steve DAvria Gastonia NC
Jen Forsyth Charlotte NC
Eric Gilchrist Chapel Hill NC
Timothy Grotenhuis Asheville NC
Douglas Methvin ASHEVILLE NC
Bill Parquet Raleigh NC
Tim Rhodes Charlotte NC
Kenneth Sevensky Fleetwood NC
Richard Swor Browns Summit NC
Patrick Johnson Bismarck ND
Thomas Reagan Wahpeton ND
Gary Meyer Omaha NE
Tristan Nelson Waterloo NE
Christopher Bernier Rindge NH
Jim Burnett Canaan NH
Dan Eckerson Durham NH
Bob Kennedy Durham NH
Dan Brannen Morristown NJ IAAF A
Matt Slocum Montclair NJ IAAF B
Radhames Camilo LYNDHURST NJ
Tavis Karrow Haddonfield NJ
Barry Lass Morristown NJ
Ross Mistretta Wayne NJ
Jack Werbler Morganville NJ
Doug Thurston Santa Fe NM IAAF A
Tim Newell Albuquerque NM
Paul Fritz Las Vegas NV IAAF B
Jim Gilmer Glenmont NY IAAF A
David Katz Port Washington NY IAAF A
James Gusmer New York NY IAAF B
Don Hughes Syracuse NY IAAF B
Jeff John Amherst NY IAAF B
Kevin Lucas Fairport NY IAAF B
Gary Westerfield Smithtown NY IAAF B
Brendan Barrett Sayville NY
Bob Beavan Johnson City NY
Doug Bush Ellicottville NY
John Felix Buffalo NY
Bishwas Polisar Jamaica NY
Owen Strong New York NY
Jeffrey Sweeting Rochester NY
Matthew Tessier Potsdam NY
David Heithaus Gambier OH IAAF A
Jane Parks Brecksville OH IAAF A
Mike Wickiser Peninsula OH IAAF A
Jim Wilhelm Louisville OH IAAF B
Jim Chaney North Canton OH
Matthew Crooker Dayton OH
Brandon Hough Beavercreek OH
James Mason delta OH
Mike Neri Dayton OH
Brian Polen Wooster OH
Joe Riess Beavercreek OH
Baily Weatherwax Toledo OH
Martin Updike Muskogee OK IAAF B
Jason Dixon Edmond OK
William Smith BLANCHARD OK
Tom Uglean NORMAN OK
Lee Barrett Portland OR IAAF A
Jeff Huber Beaverton OR IAAF A
Ian Dobson Springfield OR
Charles Hodge Eagle Point OR
Diana Bean Brackney PA IAAF A
Richard Fitch Coatesville PA
Tom Gifford Harrisburg PA
Carl Hendricks Carlisle PA
Nicholas Hubal Pittsburgh PA
Nick Hubal Pittsburgh PA
Fast Finishes Hughes Hawley PA
Thomas Lechleitner State College PA
Stacy McCowan Newtown PA
Marshall Pickard Lancaster PA
Tom Rafferty Hatboro PA
Brandon Wise Grove City PA
Drew Appleton Pawtucket RI
Danny White MARION SC IAAF B
Selwyn Blake Columbia SC
Johnny Chandler Charleston SC
Jeremey Davis Greenville SC
Greg Flach AIKEN SC
Edwin Hughes Greenville SC
Karl Johnson Spartanburg SC
John Lehman Greenville SC
Ken Lowden Lexington SC
Chuck Magera Mt Pleasant SC
Jim Roberts Greenville SC
Strictly Running Columbia SC
Dave Rogers Kingsport TN IAAF A
Matthew Studholme Chattanooga TN IAAF B
Lynwood Wagner Johnson City TN IAAF B
Ralph Arcangeli Oak Ridge TN
Ethan Coffey Knoxville TN
Jimmy Crossett Huntingdon TN
Tomas de Paulis Hermitage TN
Jeff Hammond Brentwood TN
David Hudson White Bluff TN
Robert Hunter Germantown TN
Will Jorgensen Maryville TN
Allan Morgan Knoxville TN
Jay Nevans Chattanooga TN
Glenn Richters Knoxville TN
Eric Weatherbee Maryville TN
Logan Burgess Richardson TX IAAF A
Matthew Compton Murphy TX IAAF B
Jay Hendrickson Houston TX IAAF B
Gary Brumley Fort Worth TX
John Chung Austin TX
Demery Cox Kennedale TX
Dennis Hall San Angelo TX
Jack Hase 03/21/2019 TX
Richard Littrell Houston TX
Katharine McGee SWEENY TX
Clent Mericle Corpus Christi TX
Brian Muck LIBERTY TX
Tom Ruyle Grapevine TX
Selene Silva BROWNSVILLE TX
Roger Soler San Antonio TX
Bill Cobler SALT LAKE CITY UT
Douglas Hamilton Saint George UT
David Anderson Williamsburg VA
Scott Bartram yorktown VA
Molly Bullington Roanoke VA
Vic Culp Fredericksburg VA
Charles Harr ALEXANDRIA VA
Robert Hunter Virginia Beach VA
Travis Jagroo Chesapeake VA
Terry McManus Williamsburg VA
Christopher Morin VIRGINIA BEACH VA
John Price Virginia Beach VA
Jason Todd Newport News VA
Mark Williams Quantico VA
Paul Chambers Newport VT
Joe Connelly Burlington VT
Steven Eustis Essex Junction VT
Bob Brennand Olympia WA IAAF B
Porter Bratten Anacortes WA
Michael Brisbois Sammamish WA
Jerry Danner Port Townsend WA
Jon Hatfield Arlington WA
Ron Hayden Pasco WA
Ryan Hite Spokane WA
Lisa Pyle Lake Tapps WA
Travis Sloughter West Richland WA
Dori Whitford Chattaroy WA
David Moore Appleton WI IAAF B
James McFadden Waterford WI
Mary McPhetridge Ashland WI
Donald Weyer Shorewood WI
Joe Corra Parkersburg WV
Adam Lowe MARTINSBURG WV
Robert McClung Davis WV